PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0905 Cunningham 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1112
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   85.40
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    9.20
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.80
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   85.79
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   10.94
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   90.17
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    7.21
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   87.28
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    8.65
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    649   83.96
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.00
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    704   88.89
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   89.50
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652   88.47
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    647   88.39
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   11.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   90.12
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    9.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   88.97
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   89.99
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   10.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    719
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    332  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   90.87
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    9.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   89.11
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   10.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   73.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   26.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   70.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360