PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:03/29/16     General Primary
RUN TIME:03:47 PM     March 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

2801 St Joseph 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL FEDERAL  .  .  .   1274
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN FEDERA.  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .    695
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL  .  .  .    156   22.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL  .  .  .    534   76.83
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN FEDERAL .  .  .      5     .72
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .          54.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   37.66
           Willie L. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Martin J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Larry (Lawrence) Cohen .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   62.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Andrea Zopp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   27.74
           Tammy Duckworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   66.42
           Napoleon Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Susana Mendoza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          15th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  4
           Dennis Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   10.79
           Ann Sykes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.21
           Brandt Elliot Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   10.26
           Brooke Nicole Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.58
           John R. Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.00
           Cory Douglas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.21
           Amanda Benefiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.95
           Barbara Lawrence .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   15.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Alexander Rounds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Matthew J. Duco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Julia R. Rietz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

          Precinct Committeeman ST. JOSEPH 1  (Prec-2801)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .76
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   32.50
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   41.68
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    9.18
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   13.77
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           James T. Marter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   24.48
           Mark Steven Kirk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   75.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Leslie Geissler Munger .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           John M. Shimkus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   67.36
           Kyle McCarter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          15th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Allen P. Adomite .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .73
           David A. Albin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Jean Myers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Maria Hough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   10.00
           Philip Chapman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   10.15
           Sam Stratemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    9.12
           Joseph Judge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Kristi Starbuck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Charles Acton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Chapin Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   17.88
           Brian Milleville .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   12.92
           Loren Heal, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   11.90
           Kathryn Swan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           Grant Gee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Julie Gee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           James M. Schultz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    4.09
           Patrick J. O'Shaughnessy  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    4.82
           Kristina S. Stephenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    4.23
           Diante Sam Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           Linden Alan Warfel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Reginald Howard Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .73
           Jesse Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Joe Vonderheide  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07
           Dale Righter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.99
           Jason Plummer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.55
           Robert C. "Bob" Winchester.  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1370
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232

          15th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Earl Deckard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           Jarrell Rodney Spears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           Martha Spears .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           Robert V. Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Gregory J. Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.00
           Lu Ann Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .91
           Stephen Nyberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   12.60
           Kenneth Davenport.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   13.43
           Daniel Cothern.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   12.68
           Keith Thomae  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   10.04
           Glenn Rountree.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   10.72
           Lanna Logan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    9.43
           Laura Philbrook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           William Schuermann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           Tommy Walters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           Stephanie A. Holderfield  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.21
           David P. Kruger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           Todd L. Holderfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .91
           Jerome C. Groniger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    4.00
           John T. Donnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    4.38
           Jane Ann Kluge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    4.08
           Kenneth Wiggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.42
           Mike Marron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.17
           Don Weber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Brad Halbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.55
           Randy A. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.10
           James M. Acklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   77.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           John Farney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Katie Blakeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113

          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Duane Northrup.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Mark Shelden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   76.06
           Sherry Janeski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.11
           Rex A. Bradfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.51
           Robert A. Meister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    9.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           George Vargas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Stanley C. Harper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          Precinct Committeeman ST. JOSEPH 1  (Prec-2801)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Aaron Esry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          Increase Limiting Rate ST. JOSEPH-STANTON
          (Vote for up to )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   73.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   26.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33