PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:03/29/16     General Primary
RUN TIME:03:47 PM     March 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

2201 Sadorus Sadorus
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL FEDERAL  .  .  .    393
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN FEDERA.  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .    178
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL  .  .  .     50   28.09
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL  .  .  .    128   71.91
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN FEDERAL .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .          45.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.00
           Willie L. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Martin J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Larry (Lawrence) Cohen .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   66.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Andrea Zopp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.57
           Tammy Duckworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           Napoleon Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Susana Mendoza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Mark D. Wicklund .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  5
           Andy Manar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.60
           Cinda Klickna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           Michael G. Matejka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.21
           Doris Jean Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Rick Terven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.65
           Jarod Hitchings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Naomi D. Jakobsson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.82
           Aaron Ammons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.60
           Matthew Pasquini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   10.17
           Pamella Gronemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   11.86
           Zachary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    8.47
           Marcey Goldstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Alexander Rounds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Matthew J. Duco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Julia R. Rietz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

          Precinct Committeeman SADORUS SADORUS  (Prec-2201)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.09
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   41.41
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.34
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.03
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           James T. Marter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.86
           Mark Steven Kirk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Leslie Geissler Munger .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Rodney Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   79.34
           Ethan Vandersand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Adam M. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.45
           Martin Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gordy Hulten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.20
           Toni Gauen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.01
           Doug Hartmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   13.15
           Raja Sadiq .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    9.17
           James Kammer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.84
           Mark Strang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.54
           Nicholas Kammer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.23
           Gregory G. Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.53
           Kristin Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           Mark Ballard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.22
           Allen "Al" Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Joan Dykstra  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           Donna Giertz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Stuart C. King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           John H. Elder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Susan Gant Reynolds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Cory Mark Jobe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.75
           Kevin J. Breheny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.83
           John J. Farney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.98
           Frederick Floreth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John Bambenek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Timothy V. "Tim" Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    5.50
           Roy Hertel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
           Michael McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57

          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Heidy P. Carruthers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           Bruce Kettelkamp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Jerrold Stocks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Rosanna Pulido.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   13.18
           Kathy Scaturro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   14.15
           Cyril Sturm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.86
           Jon W. Rector .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Cathy Rector  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Eric Bussell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Sidney Rohrscheib.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.50
           Stanley Pratt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.50
           Steven Bayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.58
           Cathi Cowan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Amy Maher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Diana Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Dustin Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           Justin Sinner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Sean Fitzgerrel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.29
           Jerald F. Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           Stephen S. Haury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Terra R. Patient .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           Brett Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           Seth M. McMillan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.57
           James B. McGuire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.57
           Michael P. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Brad Halbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   55.83
           Randy A. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.67
           James M. Acklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           John Farney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Katie Blakeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Duane Northrup.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Mark Shelden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   69.91
           Sherry Janeski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   16.81
           Rex A. Bradfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.54
           Robert A. Meister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           George Vargas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Bradley Clemmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Precinct Committeeman SADORUS SADORUS  (Prec-2201)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Theodore "Ted" Myhre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17