PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:03/29/16     General Primary
RUN TIME:03:47 PM     March 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

1901 Philo
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL FEDERAL  .  .  .   1345
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL.  .      0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN FEDERA.  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC FEDERAL  .  .  .    191   29.20
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN FEDERAL  .  .  .    463   70.80
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN FEDERAL .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK FEDERAL .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .          48.62
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK FEDERAL.  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   34.21
           Willie L. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Martin J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .53
           Larry (Lawrence) Cohen .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   64.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Andrea Zopp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   28.41
           Tammy Duckworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   63.64
           Napoleon Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    7.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Susana Mendoza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Mark D. Wicklund .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  5
           Andy Manar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    9.48
           Cinda Klickna .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.39
           Michael G. Matejka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.86
           Doris Jean Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    7.67
           Rick Terven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    6.97
           Jarod Hitchings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.09
           Naomi D. Jakobsson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   13.81
           Aaron Ammons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    9.62
           Matthew Pasquini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.34
           Pamella Gronemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61    8.51
           Zachary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    9.34
           Marcey Goldstein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191


          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Alexander Rounds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Matthew J. Duco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Julia R. Rietz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191

          Precinct Committeeman PHILO  (Prec-1901)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President of the United States FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.97
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   29.91
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   39.30
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    9.17
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   17.90
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          United States Senator FEDERAL
          (Vote for up to )  1
           James T. Marter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   29.05
           Mark Steven Kirk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   70.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Comptroller CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Leslie Geissler Munger .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Rodney Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   81.11
           Ethan Vandersand .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   18.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Adam M. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.18
           Martin Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .89
           Gordy Hulten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    5.82
           Toni Gauen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    7.03
           Doug Hartmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    7.92
           Raja Sadiq .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    5.98
           James Kammer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   11.48
           Mark Strang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   10.59
           Nicholas Kammer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   10.27
           Gregory G. Stanek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Kristin Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .49
           Mark Ballard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .24
           Allen "Al" Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40
           Joan Dykstra  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .97
           Donna Giertz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
           Stuart C. King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .81
           John H. Elder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.21
           Susan Gant Reynolds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .40
           Cory Mark Jobe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    5.25
           Kevin J. Breheny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.09
           John J. Farney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   10.02
           Frederick Floreth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
           John Bambenek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
           Timothy V. "Tim" Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    7.28
           Roy Hertel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.26
           Michael McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152

          13th Congressional District
          (Vote for up to )  3
           Heidy P. Carruthers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.14
           Bruce Kettelkamp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
           Jerrold Stocks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .96
           Rosanna Pulido.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    7.77
           Kathy Scaturro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    8.73
           Cyril Sturm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    7.95
           Jon W. Rector .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
           Cathy Rector  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .70
           Eric Bussell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Sidney Rohrscheib.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   12.75
           Stanley Pratt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   12.49
           Steven Bayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   12.05
           Cathi Cowan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Amy Maher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Diana Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           Dustin Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    3.23
           Justin Sinner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.97
           Sean Fitzgerrel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.97
           Jerald F. Jacobs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.31
           Stephen S. Haury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           Terra R. Patient .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           Brett Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Seth M. McMillan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.85
           James B. McGuire .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    6.55
           Michael P. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Brad Halbrook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   31.63
           Randy A. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   15.35
           James M. Acklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   53.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Auditor CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           John Farney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          Circuit Clerk CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Katie Blakeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90

          Coroner CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Duane Northrup.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          Recorder of Deeds CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Mark Shelden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   74.04
           Sherry Janeski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    7.45
           Rex A. Bradfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    5.29
           Robert A. Meister.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   13.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          State's Attorney CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          (Vote for up to )  1
           George Vargas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Stanley C. Harper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Precinct Committeeman PHILO  (Prec-1901)
          (Vote for up to )  1
           Eric Bussell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92