PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/19/11     Consolidated Election
RUN TIME:11:09 AM     April 5, 2011

          1601 Newcomb
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - Total .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - Total.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - Blank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - Total  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - Blank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
           Michael Bayler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.76
           Roger Ponton Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.80
           Floyd Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.87
           Gaylon Reeves .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.86
           Christopher White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.87
           Catherine Webb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FISHER
          Two Year Unexpired Term
          Vote For Up To  1
           David Birkey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   62.86
           James Hummell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   37.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
           C. Duane Walton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.44
           Sarabess Fink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Member of the Board of Education FISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          1 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  4
           Michael E. Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           Janice Douglas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   31.78
           Leonard M. Delaney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   35.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
           Terry Greene  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   54.35
           Vicki J. Niswander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   45.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          Member of the Board of Education MAHOMET-SEYMOUR SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 3 Four Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
           Cheryl Melchi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   47.00
           Valerie Woodruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   53.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  3
           Samuel M. McGrew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.08
           David Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.37
           Jonathan P. Sherrill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    8.13
           James Voyles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.54
           Donna H. Giertz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   16.61
           Dana Trimble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.37
           Gregory J. Knott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   15.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          Trustee CORNBELT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT Six Year Term
          Vote For Up To  2
           Glen W. Bocox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.93
           Leamon K. Jessup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   38.74
           John Koller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Eliminate the Elected County Auditor Position
          CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
          Vote For Up To  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   45.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9