PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:04/21/09     Consolidated General
RUN TIME:03:39 PM     April 7, 2009

          0202 Brown Foosland
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Village Trustee VILLAGE OF FOOSLAND
          Vote For Up To  3
           Dale Aldrich (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   37.93
           Nichole Wilfong (PEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.21
           Debra Field (PEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Township Supervisor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           John R. Keith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Township Clerk BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           Fern Haggart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Township Assessor BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           Ronald E. Hoffman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Township Highway Commissioner BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  1
           David A. Stalter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Township Trustee BROWN TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Up To  4
           Lyle W. Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.04
           Jeanne F. Zehr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.67
           David Bright (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   27.22
           Diana L. Wilkinson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Library Trustee MOYER PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For Up To  2
           Idabelle Wahls.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   44.44
           James R. Killian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD
          Vote For Up To  3
           Jeff Kern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.63
           G. Joan Mathis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   34.51
           James M. Niewold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Trustee CHAMPAIGN FORD
          Vote For Up To  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Member of the Board of Education FISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          1
          Vote For Up To  3
           Todd A. Cotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Lesa L. Lammle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           Mark F. Hortin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Member of the Board of Education GIBSON
          CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY
          Vote For Up To  4
           Janel Duquette.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   16.35
           Rodney C. Cope.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   25.00
           Jill Doran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.04
           Tyler P. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.19
           Jamie Zbinden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Trustee PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 505
          Vote For Up To  2
           Linden A. Warfel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.28
           Bonnie B. Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          School Sales Tax
          Vote For Up To  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   58.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0